U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
FL
A 27-year-old male asked:

I had se with sex worker. i wore condom for sex and sex was long. however when i came inside sex worker with condom on i pulled out and it was halfway on penis. i checked in bathroom for leaks and it caught all semen and did not leak. can i get hiv?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Hiep Le
Dr. Hiep Leanswered
Nephrology and Dialysis 42 years experience
We already answered your question yesterday.
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
If your exposure occurred less than 72 hours ago, see a doctor or go to an emergency room to get post-exposure prophylaxis. You could get HIV and there is no way to give you the odds.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 6, 2021
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
