A member asked:

After using clomid for 4 days instead of 5 days i had sex with my husband once when ovulation is there possibility of pregnant?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

The fact that Clomid is being used indicates some prior difficulty in conception, but using it for "four" instead of "five" days, if ovulation does occur and your partner has a valid sperm count by a urologist, pregnancy "may" occur but is not, of course, certain. If several Clomid trials fail, ask your gyn provider about a hysterosalpingogram (HSG) to make sure tubes are open.

Answered 4/14/2021

0 views

Thank

Related Questions