U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Sri Lanka
A 21-year-old male asked:

Fingers into a woman's vagina and then washing those fingers only with water without using soap or disinfectant and touching the glans of the penis with those fingers, can get high risk hpv ?(not the type that causes warts?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 54 years experience
No HPV, high or low risk, is possible in this situation. Don't worry about it.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 21, 2021

Disclaimer:
