U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 17-year-old male asked:

can urine (of a male) passed 7-8 hours after the last ejaculation cause a pregnancy if it (urine) is absorbed by clothes and then touched by a female before touching her vagina? (no intercourse / sexual activity of any kind?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
No: Pregnancy is not possible in above circumstances. Contraception remains otherwise key in avoiding undesired pregnancy and associated anxiety and when intercourse is likely to occur.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Tallahassee, FL
A 22-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrew Silverman
Fertility Medicine 49 years experience
Dayton, OH
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Michael Swor
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience
KS
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
Pakistan
A 29-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 6, 2021
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
