U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Myanmar
A 20-year-old male asked:

I had protected sex with an prostitute about 15 months ago. at that time i ejaculated inside her vagina with condom. may be after 5 minutes she told me to withdraw my penis. do i have to worry about hiv .i tested non reactive with 0.31 last month?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Type of test: If the test was for HIV nucleic acid and it was negative, you are free of HIV. Have a healthy diet, exercise 30 minutes/day, drink plenty of water daily so your urine is mostly colorless, have safe sex, no tobacco alcohol weed or street drugs. For nutrition: http://www.choosemyplate.gov/. Safe sex: https://www.hopkinsmedicine.org/health/wellness-and-prevention/safer-sex-guidelines


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 24, 2021

Disclaimer:
