U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Arab Emirates
A 19-year-old female asked:

Will i get pregnant if bf inserted the tip of his fingers into vagina that might have precum on it? his fingers were dry and it was a few mins after his touched himself. he also rubbed me through my pants. the last time he ejaculated was 3 days ago?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 28 years experience
No: Pregnancy is not likely in above circumstances. Always use contraception if intercourse becomes possible and pregnancy is not desired.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 12, 2020

Disclaimer:
