U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Lebanon
A 17-year-old male asked:

I got kicked in the testicules extremely hard and got pain in my stomach.the pain lasted for approximately 10minutes and it was bad. after these10minutes the pain dissappeared and all was fine.will my libido be reduced? and can it lower testosterone?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 26 years experience
Testicular injury: Sorry to hear about that injury. It sounds like your body handled it and this should not cause problems with your future libido or testosterone production.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 20, 2020

Disclaimer:
