U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 25-year-old male asked:

i have a patch of skin on top of head of penis that always feel dry and weird and it flakes even after using oils and lotions for it. and every single time i get erection it breaks. i think its turning to scar tissue too. what do i do?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
PCP or derm : Best would probably be to see your PCP for an exam as it sounds like a chronic condition. If needed a dermatologist may be consulted.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:

Do colds lead to ear infections in children?

3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Lisa Roberts
Pediatrics 23 years experience
A member asked:

How can I help soothe pain from an ear infection?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Amster
Specializes in Pediatrics
A 53-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Wishnew
Wound care 42 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Pollard
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 21 years experience
Raleigh, NC
A 26-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jan 19, 2020
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
