U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
TN
A 35-year-old female asked:

dxd costochondritis 7months blood and xray fine, would rib tumor or cancer show up on the xray? cant stop anxiety. very small breasts no lumps.

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Harold Fields
Family Medicine 61 years experience
Cancer: There is very little chance of any kind of tumor and it would certainly show if present. Costochondritis is very common and easy to treat. Good Luck


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 42-year-old member asked:

Is it okay to have low blood pressure following an aortic valve replacement?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brian Mott
Thoracic Surgery 29 years experience
TX
A 27-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers12 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Nelson
Family Medicine 33 years experience
Dr. Samuel Sadow
Bariatrics 48 years experience
Aug 16, 2012
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ish Rawal
Internal Medicine 19 years experience
Japan
A 44-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Romeo Mandanas
Hematology and Oncology 38 years experience
Dr. Joseph Woods
Pathology 28 years experience
Aug 17, 2012
Salinas, CA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 24, 2018
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
