U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Stockton, CA
A 25-year-old male asked:

i noticed red blotches on my foreskin that are slightly burning. been tested for all stds (except herpes) 6wks after my last unprotected encounter w/ gf at the time. all clear. i did masterbate no lubricant same day it showed. could it be friction?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Harold Mandel
General Practice 40 years experience
Clinic exam: Although the burning red blotches on your foreskin could be due to friction it is also possible they are infected. A local infection of this nature would of course be very uncomfortable and could spread. I suggest you go to a medical clinic as soon as possible to have the red blotches examined at this time. Treatment options should than be discussed.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:


4 doctor answers19 doctors weighed in
Dr. Richard Saul
Pediatrics 60 years experience
CA
A 33-year-old member asked:

How many times per day should I have my baby do "tummy time"?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Evelyn Hurvitz
Pediatrics 37 years experience
A 48-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Juchau
Family Medicine 33 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Pollard
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 21 years experience
Egypt
A 30-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael H. T. Sia
Pediatrics 31 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 12, 2018

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
