U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Adrian, PA
A female asked:

last month i had sex w my bf and it was burning sting& he ejaculates inside of me. it smelled bad. thought it was soap or lotion. now i have trich?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Both need Rx: Both you and your partner need to be treated simultaneously with medication to prevent reinfection with Trichomonas. See a GYN MD today and most will provide medication for both of you at the time of the appointment when the infection is confirmed.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 41-year-old member asked:

Must I get a flu shot every year if I have had moved to independent living?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Villaplana
Internal Medicine 35 years experience
REGARDLESS, YOU : Should have a flu shot every year.
A 23-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bryan Treacy
Gynecology 35 years experience
Netherlands
A 21-year-old female asked:

I make my bf j'off before we have unprotected sex... Could this prevent me from getting prego. Even if it is unprotected?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Juchau
Family Medicine 33 years experience
No: This is not effective form of birth control. Use a condom.
Indonesia
A 29-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Annette Fineberg
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Fort Lauderdale, FL
A 39-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 24, 2018

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
