U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Zimbabwe
A 32-year-old male asked:

Can l get stis from fingering a prostitute and having brief protected sex with her. i bite my nails frequently. i used a condom but not fully erect. doctor says l am not at risk for hiv and not to worry but anything. adviced to take 2 week hiv test.

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Craig Lum
25 years experience
STI: Besides sexually transmitted diseases, there are other non-medical things you need to be worried about. My recommendation is you find a good women and marry her. Forget the prostitutes. They are a recipe for disaster. If you haven't had any problems up to now, you are lucky. It's just a matter of time, your luck will run out.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 4, 2019

Disclaimer:
