U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
MO
A 19-year-old male asked:

I had hypospadias surgery, have anything to do with the size of my penis? i'm below avg. and want to know the best method to enlarge the size of it.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Carlos Villanueva del rio
Pediatric Urology 19 years experience
It depends: If the penis is short because of a lack of foreskin (which could happen after hypospadias repair), that can be corrected with surgery. If the penis is curved down and is short because of that, that can be corrected with a 2 stage procedure. If the penis is straight and has normal foreskin then I would not recommend anything done for that.

Related questions

A 46-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 42-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 40-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
A 44-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Last updated Jun 7, 2018

Disclaimer:
