U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Los Angeles, CA
A 19-year-old female asked:

19 years old pcos w/ acne prone, skin/some symptoms improved greatly from taking yaz birth control. however, my breasts went from a 34b to a 34d in 3 months. they sag/ covered in stretch marks. i want my old breasts back...? better bc/pcos options?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Toree Malasanos
Specializes in Pediatric Endocrinology
PCOS: There are other treatments for PCOS and a thorough evaluation could tailor the treatment for you. Many women need birth control pills to normalize hormone levels. Lower estrogen levels and weight loss could shrink the breasts but the stretch marks are usually permanent.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 4, 2016

Disclaimer:
