A member asked:

Am i become a father if my semen report is 32mil sperm count and motility is 20% ?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. D Elan Simckes answered

Specializes in

Yes: Yes you most definitely can become father with that kind of semen analysis. I say this because your sperm count is normal, and your motility is low. The motility can be affected by issues such as how soon after you produce the specimen was it processed. I would repeat the semen analysis.Cheer up, make sure you produce the specimen and handed to them within 30 min.

Answered 4/24/2013

5.2k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question