U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
GA
A 29-year-old female asked:

Thank you. ive had bv &a yeast infection twice that i know of at the same time. could that cause the cluster of bumps as well?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 53 years experience
Warts or herpes?: Neither yeast nor BV would cause a "cluster of bumps". If they are more or less permanent -- i.e. unchanged after more than a few days -- it could be genital warts. If brief and initially blister-like and then sores, herpes is more likely. See a doctor and get it checked out. Good luck!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 6, 2016

Disclaimer:
