A member asked:

Bc late one time by 9 hrs on day 3 of new pack,had sex 2days after(6 days b4 ovulation),pull out method used.is there any chance of pregnancy? backup?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Jeff Livingston answered

Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology

Not late : As long as pills are taken once per day the effectiveness is the same. A nine hour delay is not an issue

Answered 1/19/2016

1.7k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question