U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
CA
A 32-year-old female asked:

i had sex and the condom broke, it was 3-4 days before my ovulation day...and i had a plan b pill less than 2 hours after sexual intercourse. what are my chances of getting pregnant?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Minimal, but..: It is unlikely, but wait and see if your period shows up or not. Plan B is not a 100% effective medication.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 27-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience
Matthews, NC
A 46-year-old female asked:


4 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bac Nguyen
Family Medicine 23 years experience
Grenada
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
A 32-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stephen Sudler
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 28, 2017

Disclaimer:
