U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 29-year-old female asked:

Will heavy squeezing of boobs during intercourse and fore play, will it have any adverse effects in future?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. John Kirk
Obstetrics and Gynecology 28 years experience
Not likely : It is very unlikely that that action would have any concerning effect in the future. It is possible you may have some contraction like activity or squeezing, menstrual like pains from vigorous stimulation of the nipples, for example. It is extremely unlikely that there would be any concern other than too vigorous squeezing that might injure or bruise the breast. Best of luck to you!
Last updated Dec 22, 2015

Disclaimer:
