U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
IN
A 28-year-old female asked:

ejaculated in my anus can i get pregnant from any leakage or the day after when i use the bathroom can i get pregnant if it gets around my vagina?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Unlikely...: The described scenario should not pose an odd to conceive. But and still, all sexually active females should do HPT in a week after missing period and repeat it in another week if the first test is (-) & still in doubt. Besides, be diligent and vigilant to practice safe sex to prevent pregnancy and STDs.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:

What is an anal chlamydia infection like?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joel Gallant
Infectious Disease 36 years experience
Boscobel, WI
A 39-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joan Kinlan
Psychiatry 52 years experience
CA
A 37-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Young
Obstetrics and Gynecology 58 years experience
Afghanistan
A member asked:

Possible to be pregnant spotting day one light beeding day two & three?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 31-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Dan Fisher
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
Yes: Many side effects possible. Rash and GI upset and diarrhea are common.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 4, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
