U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 22-year-old male asked:

had sex with a condom girl on top,after ejaculated i noticed the bottom of the condom rolled up to half of my penis but not off.chances of pregnancy?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Patrick Mckenna
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Unlikely: While no birth control method (including condoms) is 100% effective. The likelihood of getting pregnancy with the scenario you described is very low, assuming that the condom remained intact and ejaculate was contained within the condom.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Boscobel, WI
A 39-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joan Kinlan
Psychiatry 52 years experience
Springfield, MO
A 18-year-old female asked:


4 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brandon Macy
Podiatry 41 years experience
A 34-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
CA
A 37-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Young
Obstetrics and Gynecology 58 years experience
Afghanistan
A member asked:

Possible to be pregnant spotting day one light beeding day two & three?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 13, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
