U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 21-year-old male asked:

I m sufering from scrotal pain since last 6 months,usg showd grade 1 varicocele of left side,urine reports were normal,are there chances of uti/std?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 58 years experience
No: Your scrotal pain and varicocele does not indicate any STD or UTI Gr 1 Varicocele does not require any treatment Consult a Urologist about your symptom of pain in scrotum


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 13, 2015

Disclaimer:
