U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 32-year-old female asked:

Red dime sized spot on upper labia majora 3 wks post one night stand. no blisters/ pain. no shaving since that night. lasted 3 days. is it herpes?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Jelinek
Infectious Disease 39 years experience
Not likely Herpes.: A painless lesion of the genital area is not likely to be herpes because most herpes lesions are painful! There are other STD's to consider and you should see your Doctor.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 27, 2015

Disclaimer:
