A member asked:

Can i take the morning after pill 2 times within 3 days?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Jeff Livingston answered

Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology

No danger: There is no danger in taking Plan B again. You need a better long term plan though. Plan b only decreases the risk of an unplanned pregnancy. If you do not want to be pregnant please see a doctor to discuss long term birth control options.

Answered 1/13/2019

3.1k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Is it safe to take a morning after pill two days in a row?

A doctor has provided 1 answer