U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A male asked:

I have two skin coloured bumps on inner thigh doesn't pain size is around 6-8 mm .. can it be std?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mary David
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Possible: Two painless skin colored bumps could be genital warts but they also could be benign moles/nevi, skin tags, or be caused by a pox virus. You need an exam to know for sure. If they start growing or spreading you need to be seen whether they are sexually transmitted or not. Hope this helps. Be safe.
Dr. John Nesbitt
A Verified Doctoranswered
Urology 42 years experience
Doubtful: could be almost anything, but probably not an STD. I am assuming that by asking the question, you have been having unprotected sex. If unprotected sex, especially with multiple partners, is continued, it will only be a matter of time before contracting an STD. A word to the wise...


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 8, 2015

Disclaimer:
