U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
CA
A 32-year-old male asked:

If i have i just had a threesome and swapped condoms can my two female partners get an std from vaginal secretions on my genitals not on penis?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. John Rhoades
Family Medicine 49 years experience
Possible: If any of the "three" were infected, then this is a possibility
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 30-year-old male asked:
I had sex with a female with unknown std status( she told me shes clean from test 1 month ago) I met her at a bar and we ended up having sex. She bled all over( I had a condom) but am paranoid. The blood got on my pubic area and penis?
Dr. Clarence Grim
Endocrinology 58 years experience
Time will tell if a problem. By clean does she mean she has been tested for all STDs or what? Ask her again. And ask her to be tested for HIV and syph... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
A 38-year-old male asked:
I went to a massage parlour and received a protected hand job from female therapist. Since the condom protected my penis, do I have any risk of Stds?
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 54 years experience
No risk, no worry: Evem without a condom, hand-genital contact virtually never transmits STDs. With a condom, the risk is even lower. No chance, no worries, no need for ... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 26-year-old male asked:
Sensation tip of penis but not during urinating and prev itching of genital area now gone . is this an STD? not happening at once. only 1 partner.
Dr. Clarene Cress
Specializes in Pediatrics
Unlikely STD: Itching in genital area is more likely related to contact allergy or possibly a yeast infection, especially if symptoms have resolved. A penile disc... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A male asked:
Reoccurring burning sensation in penis and testicles tested negative for STDs. always use condoms and have had the same partner for 6 years Std free?
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 54 years experience
Not an STD: No STD causes symptoms like this, and it sounds like you are not at risk for STDs anyway. Most genital symptoms have nothing to do with STD. This soun... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Gregory Lewis
Urology 45 years experience
Symptoms suggestive of possible non-specific, non-bacterial prostatitis. Recommend seeing a urologist.
May 30, 2016
A 24-year-old male asked:
A call girl gave protected oral sex to me. Before wearing condom she wiped my precum from penis with her bare fingers. Do i get std, STI or hiv?
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 57 years experience
None: Transmission of these conditions by skin to skin contact is unheard of.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Feb 22, 2015

Disclaimer:
