U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Pacifica, CA
A 26-year-old male asked:

i ejaculate in my sleep by accident. urethra is red. happens when stomach bothers me. irritating to pee. not sexual active 25 male. adult.how to stop?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Here are some ...: Wet dreams occur to all healthy men and should not be considered to be abnormal so there is no practical way or reason to stop it. However, if other potentially related issues have annoyed you, seek professional evaluation and counseling so to decide what the concern can be and how to deal with it. Largely, leaving it alone and practicing quality healthy lifestyle without overindulgence is best...


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 21-year-old member asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Klein
Family Medicine 21 years experience
CA
A 40-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Louis Grenzer
Cardiology 55 years experience
CA
A 39-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Morris Westfried
Dermatology 46 years experience
A 24-year-old member asked:


4 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. Shelby Terstriep
Internal Medicine 20 years experience
CA
A 38-year-old member asked:

Could birth control cause stomach pains and breathing problems?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Francine Yep
Family Medicine 31 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 10, 2020

Disclaimer:
