U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Saint Louis, MO
A 19-year-old female asked:

Boyfriends penis was touching my vagina. no missed period, the last one was about a week late. 3 negative tests. lately i've got movement on abdomen.

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. John Kirk
Obstetrics and Gynecology 28 years experience
Unlikely pregnant. : From what you describe is very unlikely that you have pregnancy. Unless there was ejaculation inside the vagina it would be very uncommon. Psychologically we can imagine many things. Also simply stress may cause irritability in the bowel and thus the symptoms of movement. Finally, check the pregnancy test again and be safe to prevent any future pregnancies until desired.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 25-year-old male asked:
11nov penis touch rim of vagina , 7th day of period, washed vagina also, now bit bloated tummy from middle+nopain, -ve ept. Idnt want to be preg. Help?
Dr. Chevies Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 23 years experience
Well: Its hard for sperm to enter uterus while bleeding and it takes a lot of sperm to enter uterus to get upreg. It sounds low probability with the upt's ... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 21-year-old female asked:
Is lower abdomen pain and a sharp pain in the vagina symptoms that i should get checked out? My period is late and two pregnancy tests say negative?
Dr. John Bodell
General Surgery 51 years experience
Stress anxiety.: Pregnancy tests are very accurate today. If you have used all forms of protection against pregnancy, this suggests that you are not pregnant. I woul... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
A female asked:
Hi.... If i have Foreplay with my boyfriend (without touching penis in vagina) The day before period ,will i have more pain during my period days?
Dr. Mary David
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: This should not effect your pain at all. Some studies show a decrease in cramping after a climax during your period.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 19-year-old male asked:
Rubbed the tip of my penis on outside of my girlfriends vagina, near the hole but did NOT go in at allIt was on the 7th of November and her last period ended on Oct. 31st. Her next one is supposed to start the 24th of November, is pregnancy possible?
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 34 years experience
Very unlikely, but: All sorts of things happen in the heat of the moment, and who can remember everything? A home urine pregnancy test gives a reliable result by 3 weeks ... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 43-year-old female asked:
I took Plan B one month ago. Period came 4 days late. In new cycle bf rubbed penis on my vagina on cd 27, no ejaculation. Up to cd 38 no period. Preg?
Dr. Lynne Weixel
Clinical Psychology 37 years experience
Possibly, not likely: You might do a home test, or see a doctor or obgyn for an evaluation. It is a bit early, but women in their forties may be beginning menopause. Someti... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Dec 9, 2016

Disclaimer:
