U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 25-year-old male asked:

miscarriage 19 days ago.been have n unproteted sex with my mate often but he pulls out im ovulating can i still get pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ronald Achong
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery 18 years experience
Yes: Sorry about the miscarriage. As long as there is insertion, it is possible to have small amounts of ejaculate deposited. Hence, it is possible to become pregnant. You may want to consider a form of contraception if you are not ready to become pregnant at this point.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Similar questions

A 25-year-old male asked:

Miscarriage 17 days ago im ovulating and me and my partner been have n uprotected sex since da miscarriage he pulls out but can I still be pregnant?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Steven Lindheim
Fertility Medicine 37 years experience
Absolutely!: Withdrawal is worst form of contraception!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Sep 28, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
