U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Sri Lanka
A 23-year-old male asked:

Dear doctor, my girlfriend likes taste my semen. is there have any pregnancy problems?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Lester Thompson
Pathology 33 years experience
Unrelated: Taste of semen does not alter ability to get pregnant, other than the obvious (i.e., penis is not in the correct place for pregnancy). However, there is no risk of antibodies developing that may result in increased risk of pregnancy loss.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 1, 2012

Disclaimer:
