U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Afghanistan
A 18-year-old female asked:

I'm on birth control pills and i had sex last week but he came outside of me i now have my period on time should i worry about pregnancy?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Michael Sparacino
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Possibly: Pregnancy is always a possibility. Home pregnancy tests become positive at about the time you'd be one week late. Perform one then and repeat in a week it it's negative.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 9, 2013

Disclaimer:
