U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Wichita, KS
A 19-year-old male asked:

the vein in my right testicle hurts. i have no problems peeing & no swelling. should i go see a doctor? my stomach & lower back hurts too

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alvin Mathew
Internal Medicine 18 years experience
Yes, see a doc: Your symptoms signal something unusual is going on. See your doctor for an exam and evaluation. You should not have pain in the stomach, lower back and testicular vein.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

CA
A 21-year-old member asked:

Why can arm swelling and pain happen after breast cancer surgery?

3 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Barry Rosen
General Surgery 34 years experience
Dr. Barry Rosen
Dr. Barry Rosen commented
General Surgery 34 years experience
Provided original answer
Sep 30, 2011
Dr. Sean Canale
Dr. Sean Canale commented
Breast Surgery 30 years experience
Dec 30, 2011
CA
A 40-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Louis Grenzer
Cardiology 55 years experience
A 34-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Howard Hack
Internal Medicine 33 years experience
CA
A 38-year-old member asked:

Could birth control cause stomach pains and breathing problems?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Francine Yep
Family Medicine 31 years experience
West Fargo, ND
A 49-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew DeGruccio
Orthopedic Surgery 29 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 30, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
