A member asked:

The doctor wants to laser off growth inside vagina. after it has healed will it cause problems with sex? and well sex still feel the same?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Michelle Jones singer answered

Specializes in Gynecology

Not likely: Usually lesions that are treated with laser heal very well and do not change your sexual activity or response.

Answered 1/12/2015

3.3k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question