A member asked:

Is orgasm by masturbation safe with a bit low placenta? 20weeks preg.. no sex.

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. James Lin answered

Specializes in Urology

Here are some ...: Specific study to address specific concern as asked is lacking; in fact, not everything coming off the head has a yes-or-no answer. Considering sacredness of child-bearing and raising, at least, in its traditional sense, an average mother-to-be should exercise precaution against doing something potentially bothering the baby. So, you get to decide what you want for your life. Best wishes ...

Answered 6/18/2021

3.5k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...