U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Bangladesh
A female asked:

i am 20 years old. its normal i have a sex life which i have after 2months. but after sex its painful in vaginal area. when urinate seem it burning?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Here are some ...: How long and how much has been the discomfort and burning? If they've disappeared predictably in 1-2 days, such discomfort may be just related with sex and its related events such as using pleasure-enhancing cream or tools if any. If so, modify sex practice accordingly. If lingering and unpredictable, seek pro-evaluation, tests, exam to assure no UTI or STD...


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:

What could cause a stomach ache?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stuart Hickerson
Family Medicine 32 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
A 29-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jane Van Dis
Obstetrics and Gynecology 18 years experience
Spartanburg, SC
A 30-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Eric Lullove
Podiatry 19 years experience
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 4, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
