A member asked:

I had swelling/burning of the vagina but monistat is working great. should i still be worried or am i okay because the medicine is working?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Robert Grindstaff answered

Specializes in Addiction Medicine

Swelling: if the medication is working it is ok to wait if it worsens see your physician

Answered 9/8/2014

3.7k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question