U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A female asked:

my bf had sperm on his hands but we went in a clorine pool after and later he fingered me am i pregnant?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Henry Jacobs
Obstetrics and Gynecology 66 years experience
Pretty unlikely: the pool should have diluted the sperm to the point of slim to no chance in this regard. if you are concerned do a preg test.
Dr. Warren Everett
Specializes in Family Medicine
Unlikely: That said, weird things can happen. When I hear them though, I don't know if I can believe them because all sorts of excuses are out there.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 48-year-old member asked:

I've had cold symptoms for 3 days. If I had the flu would I have vomited?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joseph Bouvier
Pediatrics 25 years experience
A 45-year-old member asked:

What might cause a lot of pain in the fleshy part of my hand below the thumb?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Coats II
Orthopedic Surgery 23 years experience
Arthritis: The most common place for arthritis of the hand is at the base of the thumb. This can cause pain in the fleshy part of thumb, known as the thenar emminance. See a board certified orthopaedic hand surgeon for evaluation and treatment.
A 30-year-old member asked:

What liver function tests are needed if I had hepatitis a years ago?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
A 48-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
A member asked:

19 weeks pregnant no fetal movement?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Wait a week: 20 weeks is the normal time to feel fetal movement.

Related questions

A 20-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 18-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 16-year-old female asked:
3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
A 18-year-old female asked about a 20-year-old female:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 29, 2014

Disclaimer:
