U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Ireland
A 19-year-old male asked:

I rubbed my penis on my gf vagina and put the tip inside. i did not cum. she took the morning after pill & is 15 days off her period. pregnant or not?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Take the test: Have your girlfriend do a pregnancy test if no period to see if pregnancy exists. Plan B doesn't always work, but contraception(condom) works much better.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 18-year-old female asked:
My bf rubbed his penis over my vagina, no penetration was there.He didn't cum but I was anxious about pre-cum, so I took a postpone72, within 48 hours.The incident happened on 30th,and my menses are due on 8th.Chances of pregnancy? Affect on periods?
Dr. Birendra Tandan
Urology 35 years experience
Chances of sperm without ejaculation are extremely rare to not possible. So chances of that causing preg. is near 0. If you do not get your period on ... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 18-year-old female asked:
Can a woman get pregnant if a man rubs his bare penis on her vagina, does come/ejaculate, and the female was on her period wearing a tampon & shorts?
Dr. James Okamoto
Family Medicine 30 years experience
No: I think it would take a miracle to become pregnant under those circumstances, but if you want to be positive, a simple home pregnancy test can rest yo... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 18-year-old female asked about a 16-year-old female:
My periods are late. They ended on december 31st and i didn't get them in january. Me and my boyfriend did not have sex, but he rubbed his penis against my vagina. He didn't cum. Should i worry about getting pregnant?
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 26 years experience
You are 16 years old: ; have unprotected sexual activity. That is concerning. The chance of pregnancy is not very high if this scenario is accurate. However, if his penis d... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 26 years experience
Provided original answer
sexual activity should be protected. Abstinence from sex is also a very good option.
Feb 3, 2014
View all answers
A 21-year-old female asked:
Period is 1 day late, feeling nauseous and gassy. Never has sex (hymen intact) but bf once rubbed penis on my vagina while I was wearing underwear and he did not ejaculate. Am I pregnant?
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 47 years experience
Normal women occasionally miss or have a delayed cycle. I would not consider the exposure you listed as much risk of pregnancy. If the delay continues... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
A 18-year-old female asked:
I'm a virgin.bt my bf rubbed his penis over top of my vagina's surface & he's nake & ejaculate on his stomach Cn be pregnant?I'd periods after tht
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 47 years experience
Same answer as befor: You are at very low risk but it might happen. Pee tests are cheep and can verify or exclude pregnancy.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jul 29, 2014

Disclaimer:
