U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
East Lansing, MI
A 18-year-old female asked:

8 days late on period, on birth control, unprotected sex on may 24, 3 home tests were neg, thin white discharge w/ mild cramps on left side. pregnant?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bryan Kurtz
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
No: If the test was negative, you are not pregnant. Do not stop your pills, or you will cause more problems with your cycle.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

CA
A 45-year-old member asked:

Can women go on birth control even though their mother has had breast cancer?

1 doctor answer7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Barry Rosen
General Surgery 34 years experience
A 29-year-old member asked:

Can physical therapy for low back pain or neck pain help during pregnancy?

3 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gregory Billy
Dr. Gregory Billyanswered
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 28 years experience
CA
A member asked:


3 doctor answers11 doctors weighed in
Dr. William A Biermann
Medical Oncology 46 years experience
India
A 22-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
Pickerington, OH
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 18, 2015

Disclaimer:
