U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Australia
A 20-year-old female asked:

Is it normal to get morning sickness and symptoms of pregnancy a few days after unprotected sex. and not long ago got off the depo-provera shot ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Milroy Samuel
Obstetrics and Gynecology 24 years experience
No: Pregnancy would take a couple weeks to show on most ruined tests. Symptoms would start mostly near 5 to 6 weeks for pregnancy.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 7, 2016

Disclaimer:
