U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 19-year-old male asked:

I have touched my boy friend sperm later while i am doing bath i have cleaned my vagina with hands is there any chance of pregnancy?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. J. Lawrence Dohan
Dermatology 58 years experience
Very unlikely: Sperm are not likely to reach your egg this way.
Dr. Clarene Cress
Specializes in Pediatrics
Unlikely: Sperm are pretty sensitive to temperature and ph and are not likely to remain alive very long in soapy bath water.

Related questions

Last updated Dec 4, 2021

Disclaimer:
