U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 19-year-old male asked:

i have touched my boy friend sperm later while i am doing bath i have cleaned my vagina with hands is there any chance of pregnancy?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. J. Lawrence Dohan
Dermatology 57 years experience
Very unlikely: Sperm are not likely to reach your egg this way.
Dr. Clarene Cress
Specializes in Pediatrics
Unlikely: Sperm are pretty sensitive to temperature and ph and are not likely to remain alive very long in soapy bath water.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Fort Lauderdale, FL
A 37-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Nela Cordero
Pediatrics 54 years experience
Salinas, CA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
A 54-year-old male asked:

Pain in leg vains and swelling painfull to the touch?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Frederick Buechel, jr. md
Orthopedic Surgery 26 years experience
A member asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Franklyn Farrell
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
WI
A 42-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Clarence Wimberly
Specializes in Family Medicine


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 8, 2020

Disclaimer:
