U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
MD
A 22-year-old female asked:

If hands that contain sperm touched butt cheeks and butt crack. could it somehow leak to vagina & cause pregnancy?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gregory Lewis
Urology 45 years experience
No: Extremely unlikely for any semen/sperm deposited "outside" the vagina to have the capacity to enter the vagina and reach the cervix/uterus to impregnate.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jul 2, 2022

Disclaimer:
