U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 22-year-old male asked:

Can a girl get pregnant if a guy touches her vagina wid part of his underware which has patch of precum?dint have sexual intercourse!

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Oscar Novick
Pediatrics 59 years experience
Pregnant: Since sperm are present in precum you can theoretically get pregnant if your underwear is wet enough and anywhere near a girl's vagina.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A member asked:
Am i pregnant? I had sexual intercourse while on birthcontrol, but i was on an antibiotic and i know i can get pregnant that way. But i told my partner to pull out, but he got some seamen on the outside of my vagina. I also heard of a thing called "pre-ej
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 26 years experience
Hello. : Hello. I can not provide you with a statistical answer to your question. However, i will provide a little bit of information about pre-ejaculate. Pre-... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 19-year-old male asked:
Hello i want to know can I vet hiv if,i did not had any sexual intercourse, no oral sex,never used syringes, i had a body to body contact with a girl,there was gential rubbing both of us were in underwears, there was no contact of vagina and penis?
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 28 years experience
Highly unlikely: HIV is transmitted through broken skin, open wounds, but mostly through mucosal membranes which is not what above scenario describes. A reliable site ... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
A 20-year-old female asked:
I'm pregnant, & whenever my husband and I have sexual intercourse my vagina burns a lot after ..Why is that?
Dr. Caren Reaves
Obstetrics and Gynecology 25 years experience
Possible infection: This is often a symptom of either a yeast infection or bacterial vaginosis. See your provider for them to do an evaluation and get you the correct tre... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 21-year-old male asked:
Is it normal for a vagina to be looser during pregnancy without sexual intercourse?
Dr. Robert Grindstaff
Addiction Medicine 39 years experience
Yes: yes due yo muscle and ligament relaxation
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 18-year-old female asked:
If you have sexual intercourse and sperm enter the vagina and the next day you start you period.Can you be pregnant?
Dr. Neeoo Chin
Fertility Medicine 41 years experience
Probably not: If the menstrual cycle came at the correct time and is the correct amount of flow then the likelihood of conceiving having had intercourse the day bef... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Apr 10, 2014

Disclaimer:
