U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Mexico
A 18-year-old female asked:

Is it possible to get pregnant if my boyfriend touched my vulva, vagina lips.. with pre cum? nothing internal happened, it was no penetration and no semen.

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jerry Fioramonti
Specializes in Family Medicine
No: If there truly was no penetration and no deposition of semen in your vagina, you can't get pregnant. However, dont be misled regarding "pre cum". It can contain live sperm.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 5, 2017

Disclaimer:
