U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Sri Lanka
A 22-year-old male asked:

I touched my wifes upper vulva with a little bit of semen but i did not put it in the vagina... just in case rubbed the very top of the vulva would it be a problem?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 28 years experience
No: Pregnancy is not likely in above circumstances. Always use contraception whenever intercourse is likely to occur, otherwise good hand hygiene in all circumstances.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Feb 20, 2021

Disclaimer:
