U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Las Vegas, NV
A 19-year-old female asked:

urethra itches. wet mount tested negative for stds and yeast infection. urinalysis tested negative for uti, what could it be? help

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Victor Bonuel
Internal Medicine 38 years experience
Not sure but: Vaginal douching and drinking water with cranberry juice may help. Allergy to cotton underwear, sexual intercourse perhaps may have contributed to ur symptoms. Follow up with ur pcp or gyn if u don't feel better. Best wishes! http://health.Yahoo.Net/symptomsearch?Addterm=vaginal+itching;addterm=pain+in+urethra;addterm=vaginal-discharge.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Rockville Centre, NY
A 36-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 28 years experience
A 37-year-old member asked:

Is vibramycin (doxycycline) effective for respiratory infections?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joel Gallant
Infectious Disease 36 years experience
A 37-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience
NY
A member asked:


4 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Gonzalez
Obstetrics and Gynecology 39 years experience
A 25-year-old member asked:

Can bronchitis and an upper respiratory tract infection elevate liver function?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nela Cordero
Pediatrics 54 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 29, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
