U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Parish, NY
A 26-year-old female asked:

I had surgery for mild endometriosis i was suppose to take birth control never did got pregnant 1 month later now i think i have it back again ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrew Hoffman
General Surgery 35 years experience
Follow up with surgn: Since the endometriosis was treated and shrunk surgically, it may now need some medication to control small spots that were not visible at time of surgery. Your doctor who did the procedure is likely to best advise you.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 6, 2014

Disclaimer:
