U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Inglewood, CA
A 25-year-old female asked:

if a guy cum inside you while your on your period and the day after your off dose that mean u can get pregnant?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
Never say never with: Pregnancy (especially if you have a long period but a short menstrual cycle). Best to consistently use protection. Take care.
Dr. Albert Pizzo
Family Medicine 60 years experience
Sex during period: Not very likely that you would get pregnant with sex during menstrual period. If you do miss your next period then you can do a home pregnancy test to check.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Boscobel, WI
A 39-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joan Kinlan
Psychiatry 52 years experience
A 34-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
CA
A 37-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Young
Obstetrics and Gynecology 58 years experience
Afghanistan
A member asked:

Possible to be pregnant spotting day one light beeding day two & three?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 31-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Dan Fisher
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
Yes: Many side effects possible. Rash and GI upset and diarrhea are common.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 30, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
