A member asked:

Yellowish bloody discharges with fishy smells and bad cramps 4 days after d&c. no heavy bleeding or fever. should i be worried about this?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Martin Raff answered

Specializes in Infectious Disease

Yes: Go back and see the gynecologist who did the d;c and do this asap. This can be extremely serious and should not be ignored. Go now. Good luck and best wishes for a speedy recovery.

Answered 7/7/2017

4.6k views

Thank

Related Questions