U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 37-year-old member asked:

Should i get rid of my ipad because im trying to beat a porn addiction and i can take it to bed?

2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Arthur Hoffman
Psychiatry 58 years experience
No: Use this marvel to get the help you deserve: an evaluation by a well trained psychiatrist.
Dr. Byron Law-Yone
Psychiatry 56 years experience
Yes, for now.: You should seek help for porn addiction. You will be told to get rid off the ipad for now. Hopefully. You may be able to set your self a strict time and safe site plan when your recovery is stable and your internet activites can be resumed.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 15, 2016

Disclaimer:
